Is Not a Branded Item All American Trail Mix, All American Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk powder
- chocolate blueberries - milk chocolates
- nonfat dry milk
- yogurt culture
- nonfat yogurt
- yogurt coating
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, BOSTON BAKED BEANS, SUGAR, PEANUTS, CORN SYRUP, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (RED 3, RED 40, YELLOW 6, BLUE 2, RED 43 LAKE, TITARIUM DIOXIDE). NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CAMAUBA WAX, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE. CRANBERRIES . CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL (MAY CONTAIN PITS AND/OR PIT FRAGMENTS) YOGURT RAISINS: YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT YOGURT (NONFAT DRY MILK, YOGURT CULTURE), SOY LECITHIN (AS AN EMULSIFIER), TITANIUM DIOXIDE, SALT, AND PURE VANILLA), RAISINE. CHOCOLATE BLUEBERRIES - MILK CHOCOLATES (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR, GUM ARABIC, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, RED 40. YELLOW 6, BLUE 2 LAKE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CORN SYRUP TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, VEG OIL, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CONFECT. GLAZE.
Check Not a Branded Item All American Trail Mix, All American against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Not a Branded Item All American Trail Mix, All American in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Flour Gluten Free All-Purpose Baking Mix -- 24 oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free All Purpose Flour Mix, 32-Ounce
Kirkland Signature Trail Mix
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
About this product
Snack · Pouch


