Is Not a Branded Item All American Trail Mix, All American Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural & artificial flavor
- natural and artificial flavor
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, BOSTON BAKED BEANS, SUGAR, PEANUTS, CORN SYRUP, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (RED 3, RED 40, YELLOW 6, BLUE 2, RED 43 LAKE, TITARIUM DIOXIDE). NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CAMAUBA WAX, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE. CRANBERRIES . CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL (MAY CONTAIN PITS AND/OR PIT FRAGMENTS) YOGURT RAISINS: YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT YOGURT (NONFAT DRY MILK, YOGURT CULTURE), SOY LECITHIN (AS AN EMULSIFIER), TITANIUM DIOXIDE, SALT, AND PURE VANILLA), RAISINE. CHOCOLATE BLUEBERRIES - MILK CHOCOLATES (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR, GUM ARABIC, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, RED 40. YELLOW 6, BLUE 2 LAKE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CORN SYRUP TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, VEG OIL, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CONFECT. GLAZE.
Check Not a Branded Item All American Trail Mix, All American against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Not a Branded Item All American Trail Mix, All American in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur Flour Gluten Free All-Purpose Baking Mix -- 24 oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free All Purpose Flour Mix, 32-Ounce
Kirkland Signature Trail Mix
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
About this product
Snack · Pouch


