Is NU26 Shake Dairy Free?
Why it's a maybe for dairy free
- lactobacillus acidophilus blend
lactobacillus acidophilus blend
Dietitian noteAcidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fine Whole Gluten-Free Oat Flour, Pea Protein Isolate, Sunflower Oil Powder, Rice Protein, Natural Flavourings, Vegan Vitamin and Mineral Blend (Potassium Chloride, Calcareous Marine Alga (providing calcium and magnesium), Potassium Phosphate, Magnesium Phosphate, Choline Bitartrate, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Iron (Ferric Pyrophosphate), Niacin (Niacinamide), Vitamin A (dl-alpha-tocopherol acetate), Zinc (Zinc Sulphate), Pantothenic Acid (Calcium d-Pantothenate), Selenium (Sodium Selenite), Vitamin A (Retinyl Acetate), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Vitamin K2 MK-7), Manganese (Manganese Sulphate), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Biotin (d-Biotin), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Hydrochloride), Molybdenum (Sodium Molybdate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Chromium (Chromium Chloride), Potassium Iodide, Copper (Copper Sulphate), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Folic Acid, Jerusalem Artichoke (Inulin), Thickening Agents (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Emulsifier: Vegan Creamer (High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Modified Tapioca Starch, Tapioca Dextrin, Natural Flavour, Silicon Dioxide, D Alpha Tocopherols), Bifidobacterium longum and Lactobacillus acidophilus blend (100% cfu/g), Sweetener: Sucralose.
Check NU26 Shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NU26 Shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


