Is Nuffin Whipped Fetta & Pepper Dip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk solids
- cheese
- greek yoghurt
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Greek Yoghurt (non Gm) (milk Solids, Live Yoghurt Culture), Canola Oil, Salt, Non Animal Rennet, Cheese (milk, Starter Culture, Salt), Cream (milk), Salt, Herbs And Spices, Vinegar, Pepper 0.5%. Contains Milk. It may also contain sesame.
Check Nuffin Whipped Fetta & Pepper Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nuffin Whipped Fetta & Pepper Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


