Is Nugo Nutrition Bar – Dark – Peanut Butter Cup – 1.76 Oz (Case of 12) Gluten Free?

Description
Dark chocolate coating with pronounced peanut-butter cup flavor, offering a dense, chewy bite and occasional creamy pockets; shoppers report authentic chocolate-peanut balance and moderate sweetness. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, lunchbox addition, or post-activity treat; reviews mention consistent texture, convenient packaging, and satisfactory portion size and occasional slight crumbliness.

Description
Dark chocolate coating with pronounced peanut-butter cup flavor, offering a dense, chewy bite and occasional creamy pockets; shoppers report authentic chocolate-peanut balance and moderate sweetness. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, lunchbox addition, or post-activity treat; reviews mention consistent texture, convenient packaging, and satisfactory portion size and occasional slight crumbliness.
Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Non-gmo Soy Crisp (Non-gmo Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch And Salt), Tapioca Syrup, Agave Syrup, Non-gmo Brown Crisp Rice, Ground Peanuts, Peanut Flour, Rice Bran, Gum Acacia, Peanut Oil, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Salt
Check Nugo Nutrition Bar – Dark – Peanut Butter Cup – 1.76 Oz (Case of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nugo Nutrition Bar – Dark – Peanut Butter Cup – 1.76 Oz (Case of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups
Unreal Peanut Butter Cups Vegan Dark Chocolate -- 4.2 oz
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
Where to buy
Nugo Nutrition Bar – Dark – Peanut Butter Cup – 1.76 Oz (Case of 12) is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


