Is Nunbelievable Keto Friendly Snickerdoodle with Baobab Cookies Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- egg whites
- eggs
- cream
- xanthan gum
- natural flavoring
- natural flavor
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Flour, Erythritol, Butter (cream, Natural Flavor), Palm Oil, Natural Flavoring, Baobab, Cinnamon, Eggs, Egg Whites, Sea Salt, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Stevia, Monkfruit Extract. Contains: Eggs, Milk, Almonds. Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Seeds.
Check Nunbelievable Keto Friendly Snickerdoodle with Baobab Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nunbelievable Keto Friendly Snickerdoodle with Baobab Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
High Key - Keto Cookies - Chocolate Chip - 2 OZ
About this product
Cookie · Piece


