Is Nunbelievable Keto Friendly Snickerdoodle with Baobab Cookies Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavoring
- natural flavor
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Flour, Erythritol, Butter (cream, Natural Flavor), Palm Oil, Natural Flavoring, Baobab, Cinnamon, Eggs, Egg Whites, Sea Salt, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Stevia, Monkfruit Extract. Contains: Eggs, Milk, Almonds. Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Seeds.
Check Nunbelievable Keto Friendly Snickerdoodle with Baobab Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nunbelievable Keto Friendly Snickerdoodle with Baobab Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
High Key - Keto Cookies - Chocolate Chip - 2 OZ
About this product
Cookie · Piece


