Is Nuovo Pasta Classic Cheese Pumpkin Shape Ravioli, Classic Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized part-skim cow's milk
- pasteurized cow's milk
- cheese cultures
- romano cheese
- mozzarella cheese
- parmesan cheese
- +3 more
pasteurized part-skim cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILLING: CHEESE BLEND (RICOTTA CHEESE, ASIAGO CHEESE, PARMESAN CHEESE, MOZZARELLA CHEESE, ROMANO CHEESE [PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES]), SEA SALT, PLANT AND VEGETABLE FIBERS (CELLULOSE [FIBER], PSYLLIUM [HUSK]), PARSLEY, BLACK PEPPER, BASIL, BREADCRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, YEAST, SALT). PASTA: WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, EGGS, ANNATTO OIL (COLOR).
Check Nuovo Pasta Classic Cheese Pumpkin Shape Ravioli, Classic Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nuovo Pasta Classic Cheese Pumpkin Shape Ravioli, Classic Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
About this product
Pasta · Piece


