Is Nurofen For Children 100mg Chewable Capsules Orange Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithin
soya lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ibuprofen, Gelatin, Purified Water, Glucose Liquid, Sucrose, Fumaric Acid (E297), Sucralose, Citric Acid (E330), Acesulfame K (E950), Disodium Edetate, Glycerin, Natural Orange Flavour*, Red Iron Oxide (E172), Yellow Iron Oxide (E172), And Opacode White NS-7818011. Processing Aids: Medium Chain Triglycerides, Soya Lecithin, Stearic Acid And Isopropyl Alcohol. Tha Flavour Contains (R)-p-mentha-1, 8-diene (d-limonene), Ethyl Acetate and Alpha-Pinene. Tha Ink Contains Purified Water, Titanium Dioxide (E171), Propylene Glycol, Isopropyl Alcohol, HPMC 2910/Hypromellose 3cP (E464).
Check Nurofen For Children 100mg Chewable Capsules Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nurofen For Children 100mg Chewable Capsules Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
Pepto Bismol Chewable Tablets for Nausea, Heartburn, Indigestion, Upset Stomach, and Diarrhea Relief, Original Flavor 30 ct
TUMS Smoothies Berry Fusion Extra Strength Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, 60 Tablets
Kirkland Signature Chewable C Tangy Orange Taste
TUMS Smoothies Assorted Fruit Extra Strength Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, 60 Tablets
About this product
Unknown · Piece


