Is Nut Blend, Berry Granola Dairy Free?

This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for dairy free

  • yogurt raisi

yogurt raisi

Dietitian note

Yogurt is traditionally made from milk. However some milk-alternative products, such as soy yogurt, will list yogurt or yogurt cultures on the ingredient label, and those are not derived from milk.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Honey Roasted Peanuts, Peanuts, Seasoning (Sugar, Salt, Fructose, Honey Solids (Refinery Syrup, Honey), Honey, Wheat Starch, Maltodextrin, Corn Syrup Solids, Xanthan Gum), Peanut Oil), Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Refined Sunflower Oil), Yogurt Raisi

Check Nut Blend, Berry Granola against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyFruityHoney
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Dairy Free? Nut Blend, Berry Granola | Spoonful