Is NUT TOPPING WITH PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS & WALNUTS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium stearate
calcium stearate
Dietitian noteCalcium stearate used to be derived from cows or pigs, but is now more likely to come from a vegetable. If you want to be sure, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, WALNUTS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: BRAZIL NUT, VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED), SUGAR, FILBERTS, PECANS, SALT, HONEY, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, WHEAT STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM STEARATE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT) AND SOY LECITHIN.
Check NUT TOPPING WITH PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS & WALNUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NUT TOPPING WITH PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS & WALNUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
About this product
Snack · Granule


