Is Nutiva Certified Organic, non-GMO, Vegan Hazelnut Spread with Cocoa, Chia and Flaxseed, Dark Chocolate, 13-ounces Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Cane Sugar Cocoa, Palm Olein, Flaxseed Flour, Hazelnut, Red Palm Fruit Oil, Carob Flour, Inulin, Refined Coconut Oil, Chia Seed Oil, Palm Stearin, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Flavor, Contains: Tree Nuts (Coconut & Hazelnut), May Contain Traces Of Milk Solids, Certified Organic
Check Nutiva Certified Organic, non-GMO, Vegan Hazelnut Spread with Cocoa, Chia and Flaxseed, Dark Chocolate, 13-ounces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutiva Certified Organic, non-GMO, Vegan Hazelnut Spread with Cocoa, Chia and Flaxseed, Dark Chocolate, 13-ounces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
Purely Elizabeth Original Granola 10oz, Certified Gluten Free, Vegan, and Non GMO
Purely Elizaeth Grain Free Granola Cinnamon Peanut Butter with MCT 8 oz Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Where to buy
Nutiva Certified Organic, non-GMO, Vegan Hazelnut Spread with Cocoa, Chia and Flaxseed, Dark Chocolate, 13-ounces is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


