Is Nutiva, Organic Coconut Manna, Pure and Delicious Coconut Butter, 15 oz (425 g) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic whole coconut puree
organic whole coconut puree
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic whole coconut puree
Check Nutiva, Organic Coconut Manna, Pure and Delicious Coconut Butter, 15 oz (425 g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutiva, Organic Coconut Manna, Pure and Delicious Coconut Butter, 15 oz (425 g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
So Delicious Organic Coconut Milk Original Unsweetened Dairy Free - 64 Fl. Oz.
CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN
Cocojune Pure Coconut Organic Cultured Coconut
Cocojune Pure Coconut Organic Cultured Coconut
Where to buy
Nutiva, Organic Coconut Manna, Pure and Delicious Coconut Butter, 15 oz (425 g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


