Is Nutra Organics Cacao Choc Thriving Protein Family Friendly Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural chocolate flavour
natural chocolate flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (sprouted & Fermented Pea Protein*, Sprouted Brown Rice Protein*), Rice Milk*, Cacao Choc Blend (14 %) (cocoa*, Cacao*), Natural Chocolate Flavour, Linseed Meal*, Aquamin Marine Minerals (arctic Sea Algae*), Prebiotic Fibres (apple Pectin, Inulin*), Chia Seed Meal, Wholefood Vitamin & Mineral Blend (curry Leaf*, Guava*, Lemon*, Amla*, Holy Basil*, Annatto*), Probiotic Ganedenbc30� (bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30, 6068), Plant-based Sweetener (thaumatin), White Button Mushroom*. *certified Organic Ingredients. Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Products Containing Milk, Fish, Shellfish, Eggs, Soy, Tree Nuts, Lupin And Sesame.
Check Nutra Organics Cacao Choc Thriving Protein Family Friendly against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutra Organics Cacao Choc Thriving Protein Family Friendly in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
BFree High Protein Carb Friendly Wraps
Emmy's Organics Gluten-Free Dark Cacao Coconut Cookies (9/pk)
LonoLife Chicken Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Remedy Organics Cacao Essentials, 12 fl oz
Where to buy
Nutra Organics Cacao Choc Thriving Protein Family Friendly is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


