Is Nutra Organics Chicken Bone Broth Immune Gut Wellbeing Garden Herb Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken bones
- roasted chicken
- free range chicken bone broth
chicken bones
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Free Range Chicken Bone Broth (80 %) (Chicken Bones*, Tapioca Starch*, Onion*, Apple Cider Vinegar, Rosemary Extract), Roasted Chicken, Inactive Nutritional Yeast Flakes, Herbs & Spices (3 %) (Garlic, Onion, Chives, Black Pepper), Sea Salt. *Certified Organic Ingredients Allergen Warning: Manufactured in a facility that also processes products containing tree nuts, milk, eggs, sesame, fish, shellfish, soy and lupin.
Check Nutra Organics Chicken Bone Broth Immune Gut Wellbeing Garden Herb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutra Organics Chicken Bone Broth Immune Gut Wellbeing Garden Herb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


