Is NuTrail Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • pasteurized cream
  • milk, tree nuts
  • butter

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright berry and warm-spice notes combine with crunchy clusters and occasional chewy fruit pieces. Commonly used atop breakfast bowls, sprinkled over smoothies, or eaten dry as a portable snack. Many reviewers mention pleasing flavor balance, variable cluster size and texture, and typical use as a topping or snack, and portability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUNFLOWER SEEDS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, COCONUT, ALMONDS, PECANS, ERYTHRITOL, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR), DRIED BLUEBERRIES, CINNAMON, SALT, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT. CONTAINS: MILK, TREE NUTS (ALMOND, COCONUT, PECAN).

Check NuTrail Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Grain · Granule

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go