Is Nutrament Energy Nutrition Drink Vanilla Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- artificial flavour
artificial flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Canola Oil, Calcium And Sodium Caseinates (From Casein And Sodium And Calcium Hydroxides), High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Soy Protein Isolate, Corn Oil, Artificial Flavour, Carrageenan, Soy Lecithin, Soy Oil, Minerals (Cupric Sulfate, Ferrous Sulfate, Magnesium Chloride, Magnesium Phosphate Dibasic, Manganese Sulfate, Potassium Citrate, And Zinc Sulfate), Vitamins (Biotin, Calcium D-pantothenate, Di-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Folic Acid, Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Sodium Ascorbate, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin B12 And Vitamin D3)
Check Nutrament Energy Nutrition Drink Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutrament Energy Nutrition Drink Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Nutrament Energy Nutrition Drink Vanilla is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


