Is Nutri Grain Strawberry & Squash Flavored Soft Baked Breakfast Bars, Strawberry & Squash Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- whole wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- wheat bran mono
- whole grain oats
- enriched flour
- cellulose natural flavor
- butternut squash puree modified food starch
- +1 more
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRUST: WHOLE GRAIN OATS, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B, [THIAMIN MONONITRATE VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVINI, FOLIC ACID), WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, FRUCTOSE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, INVERT SUGAR, WHEY, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, SALT, CELLULOSE NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM BICARBONATE, VITAMIN AND MINERAL BLEND (SALT, NIACINAMIDE, REDUCED IRON, ZINC OXIDE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN B₁ (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B6 PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), WHEAT BRAN MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, WHEAT GLUTEN, CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM, FILLING: INVERT SUGAR, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, CORN SYRUP SUGAR, STRAWBERRY PUREE CONCENTRATE, BUTTERNUT SQUASH PUREE MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR SODIUM ALGINATE, VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR, DICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, METHYLCELLULOSE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE
Check Nutri Grain Strawberry & Squash Flavored Soft Baked Breakfast Bars, Strawberry & Squash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutri Grain Strawberry & Squash Flavored Soft Baked Breakfast Bars, Strawberry & Squash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Oven Baked Bars, Strawberry, 5 Ct, 7.05 Oz
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Trix Fruit Flavored Crispy Corn Puffs Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Made Good Mornings Soft Baked Oat Bars Cinnamon Bun Flavor
About this product
Snack · Bar


