Is Nutrisystem Turbo Shake Mix, Vanilla,1.2 Oz, 5 Ct Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Concentrate, Fructose, Dietary Fiber Blind (Inulin, Resistant Maltodextrin), Calcium Caseinate, Natural Flavor, Maltodextrin, Sunflower Oil, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Soy Lecithin, Nonfat Milk, Salt, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Cornstarch, Disodium Phosphate, Monk Fruit Extract (Sweetener), Magnesium Oxide, Sodium Caseinate, Carrageenan, Stevia Leaf Extract, Vitamin C, Tocopherols (To Protect Flavor), Mono And Diglycerides, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086, Vitamin E (Alpha Tocopherol Acetate), Ferrous Sulfate, Niacinamide, Zinc Sulfate, Copper Gluconate, D-calcium Pantothenate, Annatto Extract (For Color), Vitamin A Palmitate, Manganese Sulfate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Chromium Nicotinate Glycinate Chute, Folic Acid, Biotin, Potassium Iodide, Vitamin K (Phytonadione), Magnesium Carbonate, Vitamin D3, Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin)
Check Nutrisystem Turbo Shake Mix, Vanilla,1.2 Oz, 5 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutrisystem Turbo Shake Mix, Vanilla,1.2 Oz, 5 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
KING ARTHUR GLUTEN FREE VANILLA MUFFIN BASE MUFFIN MIX, 16 OZ
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
OWYN Protein Shake Smooth Vanilla
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Vanilla, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
Where to buy
Nutrisystem Turbo Shake Mix, Vanilla,1.2 Oz, 5 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


