Is Nutrition 53 Lean1™ Fat Burning Meal Replacement Chocolate -- 2 lbs Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
- vitamin d3
- D-calcium pantothenate
- biotin
- +6 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
N53 Protein Matrix (Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate, Pea Protein Isolate, Micellar Casein, Sodium Caseinate, Taurine, L-leucine, L-glutamine), Cane Juice Solids, Sunflower Oil, Soluble Corn Fiber, Dutch Cocoa Powder, Inulin (From Chicory), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Nf53 Fruit & Vegetable Blend (Drum Dried Watermleon, Drum Dried Cranberry, Dehydrated Broccoli, Dehydrated Carrot, Drum Dried Pomegranate, Drum Dried Blueberry, Dehydrated Beet, Dehydrated Barly, Dehydrate Spinach, Dehydrated Tomato, Dehydrated Parsley, Mangosteen Powder, Freeze Dried Acai Powder, Goji Powder, Dehydrated Cabbage, Dehydrated Apricot, Dehydrated Mango), Canola Oil, Phytosterols, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Flaxseed, Aminogen, Rice Bran, Green Coffee Bean Extract, Hoodia Gordonii, Alpha Lipoic Acid, Rice Germ, Green Tea Extract, Grape Seed Extract, Chlorella, Matcha, Bacillus Coagulans, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Beta Glucans, N53 Vitamin & Mineral Matrix (Potassium Chloride, Sodium Chloride, Calcium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid, D-alpha-tocopherol Acetate, Ferrous Fumarate, Sodium Selenate, Biotin, Niacinamide, Vitamin A Palmitate, Zinc Oxide, Copper Gluconate, Vitamin D3, D-calcium Pantothenate, Phytonadione (Vitamin K), Manganese Sulfate, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Sodium Molybdate, Cyanocobalamin, Chromium Chloride), Sucralose, Contains Derived From Milk And Soy, Manufactured In A Plant That Processes Milk, Soy, Wheat And Eggs
Check Nutrition 53 Lean1™ Fat Burning Meal Replacement Chocolate -- 2 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutrition 53 Lean1™ Fat Burning Meal Replacement Chocolate -- 2 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 12 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Nutrition 53 Lean1™ Fat Burning Meal Replacement Chocolate -- 2 lbs is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


