Is Nutrition 53 Lean1™ Fat Burning Meal Replacement Chocolate -- 2 lbs Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- derived from milk
- sodium caseinate
- micellar casein
- milk protein isolate
- whey protein isolate
- lactobacillus acidophilus
derived from milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
N53 Protein Matrix (Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate, Pea Protein Isolate, Micellar Casein, Sodium Caseinate, Taurine, L-leucine, L-glutamine), Cane Juice Solids, Sunflower Oil, Soluble Corn Fiber, Dutch Cocoa Powder, Inulin (From Chicory), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Nf53 Fruit & Vegetable Blend (Drum Dried Watermleon, Drum Dried Cranberry, Dehydrated Broccoli, Dehydrated Carrot, Drum Dried Pomegranate, Drum Dried Blueberry, Dehydrated Beet, Dehydrated Barly, Dehydrate Spinach, Dehydrated Tomato, Dehydrated Parsley, Mangosteen Powder, Freeze Dried Acai Powder, Goji Powder, Dehydrated Cabbage, Dehydrated Apricot, Dehydrated Mango), Canola Oil, Phytosterols, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Flaxseed, Aminogen, Rice Bran, Green Coffee Bean Extract, Hoodia Gordonii, Alpha Lipoic Acid, Rice Germ, Green Tea Extract, Grape Seed Extract, Chlorella, Matcha, Bacillus Coagulans, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Beta Glucans, N53 Vitamin & Mineral Matrix (Potassium Chloride, Sodium Chloride, Calcium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid, D-alpha-tocopherol Acetate, Ferrous Fumarate, Sodium Selenate, Biotin, Niacinamide, Vitamin A Palmitate, Zinc Oxide, Copper Gluconate, Vitamin D3, D-calcium Pantothenate, Phytonadione (Vitamin K), Manganese Sulfate, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Sodium Molybdate, Cyanocobalamin, Chromium Chloride), Sucralose, Contains Derived From Milk And Soy, Manufactured In A Plant That Processes Milk, Soy, Wheat And Eggs
Check Nutrition 53 Lean1™ Fat Burning Meal Replacement Chocolate -- 2 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nutrition 53 Lean1™ Fat Burning Meal Replacement Chocolate -- 2 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 12 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Nutrition 53 Lean1™ Fat Burning Meal Replacement Chocolate -- 2 lbs is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


