Is NUTRITION SHAKE HEART HEALTH, MILK CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein isolate
milk protein isolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUCROSE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, COCOA POWDER, SOY OIL; LESS THAN 0.5% OF: SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, PLANT STEROL ESTERS, POTASSIUM CITRATE, CELLULOSE GUM, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM CHLORIDE, CHOLINE CHLORIDE, CELLULOSE GEL, ASCORBIC ACID, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CARRAGEENAN, POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE, ZINC SULFATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, D-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, SUCRALOSE, NIACINAMIDE, MANGANESE SULFATE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, CITRIC ACID, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, THIAMINE CHLORIDE HYDROCHLORIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, BIOTIN, PHYLLOQUINONE, SODIUM SELENATE, POTASSIUM IODIDE, CYANOCOBALAMIN AND VITAMIN D3.
Check NUTRITION SHAKE HEART HEALTH, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NUTRITION SHAKE HEART HEALTH, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 13 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


