Is NUTRITION SHAKE HEART HEALTH, MILK CHOCOLATE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein isolate
- vitamin d3
- biotin
- riboflavin
- vitamin a palmitate
- +9 more
milk protein isolate
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUCROSE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, COCOA POWDER, SOY OIL; LESS THAN 0.5% OF: SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, PLANT STEROL ESTERS, POTASSIUM CITRATE, CELLULOSE GUM, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM CHLORIDE, CHOLINE CHLORIDE, CELLULOSE GEL, ASCORBIC ACID, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CARRAGEENAN, POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE, ZINC SULFATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, D-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, SUCRALOSE, NIACINAMIDE, MANGANESE SULFATE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, CITRIC ACID, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, THIAMINE CHLORIDE HYDROCHLORIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, BIOTIN, PHYLLOQUINONE, SODIUM SELENATE, POTASSIUM IODIDE, CYANOCOBALAMIN AND VITAMIN D3.
Check NUTRITION SHAKE HEART HEALTH, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NUTRITION SHAKE HEART HEALTH, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


