Is NUTRITION SHAKE HEART HEALTH, MILK CHOCOLATE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUCROSE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, COCOA POWDER, SOY OIL; LESS THAN 0.5% OF: SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, PLANT STEROL ESTERS, POTASSIUM CITRATE, CELLULOSE GUM, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM CHLORIDE, CHOLINE CHLORIDE, CELLULOSE GEL, ASCORBIC ACID, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CARRAGEENAN, POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE, ZINC SULFATE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, D-ALPHA-TOCOPHERYL ACETATE, SUCRALOSE, NIACINAMIDE, MANGANESE SULFATE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE, CITRIC ACID, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, THIAMINE CHLORIDE HYDROCHLORIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID, SODIUM MOLYBDATE, BIOTIN, PHYLLOQUINONE, SODIUM SELENATE, POTASSIUM IODIDE, CYANOCOBALAMIN AND VITAMIN D3.
Check NUTRITION SHAKE HEART HEALTH, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NUTRITION SHAKE HEART HEALTH, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


