Is NUTZ OVER CHOCOLATE WHOLE NUTRITION BARS, NUTZ OVER CHOCOLATE Gluten Free?

Description
Sweet, rich-flavored bars feature a crunchy exterior and chewy center, offering a contrast of textures. Consumers commonly use them as on-the-go snacks, lunchbox additions, or quick treats with coffee. Reviewers often praise the flavor and texture balance, while some note occasional firmness or higher sweetness than expected, and mixed reviews.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic rolled oats
organic rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, rich-flavored bars feature a crunchy exterior and chewy center, offering a contrast of textures. Consumers commonly use them as on-the-go snacks, lunchbox additions, or quick treats with coffee. Reviewers often praise the flavor and texture balance, while some note occasional firmness or higher sweetness than expected, and mixed reviews.
Ingredients
Protein Grain Blend (Soy Protein Isolate, Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Rice Flour, Organic Milled Flaxseed), Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Organic Peanut Butter, Vegetable Glycerin, Chicory Fiber, Syrup, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Organic Peanuts, Organic Peanut Flour, Organic Cocoa, Palm Kernel Oil (Rainforest Alliance Certified ), Organic Palm Kernel Solids, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Vanilla Extract, Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant), Vitamins & Minerals: Dicalcium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Ascorbic Acid (Vit, C), Ferrous Fumarate (Iron), Niacinamide (Vit, B3), Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vit, E), Beta Carotene (Vit, A), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit, B6), Riboflavin (Vit, B2), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vit, B1), Ergocalciferol (Vit, D2), Folic Acid, Cyanocobalamin (Vit, B12)
Check NUTZ OVER CHOCOLATE WHOLE NUTRITION BARS, NUTZ OVER CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NUTZ OVER CHOCOLATE WHOLE NUTRITION BARS, NUTZ OVER CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Where to buy
NUTZ OVER CHOCOLATE WHOLE NUTRITION BARS, NUTZ OVER CHOCOLATE is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


