Is O Organics Coconut Snack Chia Sunflwr Pmpkn - 4 Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic brown rice syrup
organic brown rice syrup
Dietitian noteRice syrup is a sweetener typically made from rice, but it can be mixed with barley as well. Unless the label states gluten-free or specifies which type of grain is used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Coconut, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Black Chia Seeds, Sea Salt
Check O Organics Coconut Snack Chia Sunflwr Pmpkn - 4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O Organics Coconut Snack Chia Sunflwr Pmpkn - 4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
AUSSIE BITES, ROLLED OATS, DRIED APRICOTS, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, HONEY, COCONUT, QUINOA, CHIA SEEDS + MORE!
Late July Snacks Organics Chia & Quinoa Thin & Crispy Tortilla Chips
Ava Organics Original Coconut Organic Coconut Crispy Rollers
Simply Nature Organic Coconut Chia Granola Cereal
Where to buy
O Organics Coconut Snack Chia Sunflwr Pmpkn - 4 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


