Is O Organics Organic Coconut Oil Virgin Unrefined Jar - 23 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
organic virgin unrefined coconut oil
Check O Organics Organic Coconut Oil Virgin Unrefined Jar - 23 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O Organics Organic Coconut Oil Virgin Unrefined Jar - 23 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Hellmann's Omega 3 ALA Olive Oil Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar, Condiments, 30 oz
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
About this product
Oil · Spreadable
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
CookingBakingMeal Prep


