Is O Positiv Health Women's Probiotic + Collagen Peptides Powder Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bovine collagen peptides
bovine collagen peptides
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bovine Collagen Peptides (grass-fed), Xylooligosaccharides (xos), Biome Positive Blend (lactobacillus Rhamnosus, Bacillus Coagulans, Lactobacillus Reuteri, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Lactobacillus Fermentum)
Check O Positiv Health Women's Probiotic + Collagen Peptides Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open O Positiv Health Women's Probiotic + Collagen Peptides Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


