Is Oak Farms Lowfat Cultured Buttermilk - 1pt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- 2% of nonfat milk
- cultured lowfat milk
2% of nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Lowfat Milk, Contains Less Than 2% Of Nonfat Milk, Food Starch-Modified, Sodium Citrate, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Mono & Diglycerides, Salt, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3.
Check Oak Farms Lowfat Cultured Buttermilk - 1pt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oak Farms Lowfat Cultured Buttermilk - 1pt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Blueberry - 32 Fl. Oz.
Nancy's Yogurt Organic Cultured Lowfat Cottage Cheese, 16 oz
Trader Joe's Lowfat Kefir Cultured Low Fat Milk Plain Unsweetened
Lifeway Kefir Smoothie Cultured Lowfat Milk Peach - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Oak Farms Lowfat Cultured Buttermilk - 1pt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


