Is Oasis Zero Citrus Punch Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural orange flavouring with other natural flavourings
- glycerol esters of wood rosins
natural orange flavouring with other natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Fruit Juices From Concentrate 5.2% (orange 3.7%, Mandarin 1%, Lemon 0.5%), Citric Acid, Stabilisers (polysorbates, Modified Starch, Glycerol Esters Of Wood Rosins), Preservatives (potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Acidity Regulator (sodium Citrate), Sweeteners (acesulfame K, Aspartame, Sodium Saccharin), Vegetable Extract (safflower), Natural Orange Flavouring With Other Natural Flavourings. Contains Naturally Occurring Sugars. Contains A Source Of Phenylalanine.
Check Oasis Zero Citrus Punch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oasis Zero Citrus Punch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Coca-Cola Coke Zero
Cool Whip OK Kosher Certification Zero Sugar Whipping Cream Tub, 8 oz
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


