Is Oatly Oatgurt Plain Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oats 12
  • oat fiber

oats 12

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

oat fiber

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Oats 12%, Potato Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Modified Potato Starch, Oat Fiber, Potato Protein, Acids (malic Acid, Lactic Acid), Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Phosphate, Salt, Vitamins (d2 And B12), Potassium Iodide. Free From Milk And Soya.

Check Oatly Oatgurt Plain against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oatly Oatgurt Plain is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaOcado

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
AcidicTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie