Is Oatmeal choco-cran cookies Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- liquid whole egg
- milk
- natural flavour
- dextrose
- chocolate liquor
- chocolate chips
- +1 more
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched wheat flour, Sugars (sugar, brown sugar, raisin paste [raisins, cottonseed and/or sunflower oil]), Butter, Chocolate chips (sugar, chocolate liquor, cocoa butter, dextrose, soy lecithin), Whole rolled oats, Dehydrated cranberries (sugar, cranberries, sunflower oil), Liquid whole egg, Natural flavour, Sodium bicarbonate, Baking powder, Salt, Soy lecithin. Contains: Wheat, Milk, Soy, Oats, Eggs. May contain: Peanuts, Tree Nuts. Ingrédients : Farine de blé enrichie, Sucres (sucre, cassonade, pâte de raisins secs [raisins secs, huile de coton et/ou de tournesol]), Beurre, Brisures de chocolat (sucre, liqueur de chocolat, beurre de cacao, dextrose, lécithine de soya), Flocons d'avoine entière, Canneberges déshydratées (sucre, canneberges, huile de tournesol), Œuf entier liquide, Arôme naturel, Bicarbonate de sodium, Poudre à pâte, Sel, Lécithine de soya. Contient : Blé, Lait, Soya, Avoine, Œufs. Peut contenir : Arachides, Noix.
Check Oatmeal choco-cran cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oatmeal choco-cran cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


