Is OATS & HONEY GRANOLA WITH RAISINS & ALMONDS, OATS & HONEY Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Whole Grain Wheat Flakes, Brown Sugar, Whole Grain Oat Flour, Raisins, High Oleic Canola Oil, Almonds, Inulin (Chicory Root Extract), Glycerin, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Honey, Natural Flavors (Contains Coconut), Mixed Tocopherols (Added To Preserve Freshness)
Check OATS & HONEY GRANOLA WITH RAISINS & ALMONDS, OATS & HONEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OATS & HONEY GRANOLA WITH RAISINS & ALMONDS, OATS & HONEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Where to buy
OATS & HONEY GRANOLA WITH RAISINS & ALMONDS, OATS & HONEY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Breakfast Item · Granule, Dried


