Is OATS & HONEY GRANOLA WITH RAISINS & ALMONDS, OATS & HONEY Vegan?

Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Whole Grain Wheat Flakes, Brown Sugar, Whole Grain Oat Flour, Raisins, High Oleic Canola Oil, Almonds, Inulin (Chicory Root Extract), Glycerin, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Honey, Natural Flavors (Contains Coconut), Mixed Tocopherols (Added To Preserve Freshness)
Check OATS & HONEY GRANOLA WITH RAISINS & ALMONDS, OATS & HONEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OATS & HONEY GRANOLA WITH RAISINS & ALMONDS, OATS & HONEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Where to buy
OATS & HONEY GRANOLA WITH RAISINS & ALMONDS, OATS & HONEY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Breakfast Item · Granule, Dried


