Is Oats Over Night Shake Apple Cinnamon Gluten Free?

Description
Apple and cinnamon notes create a mild, warm fruit-spice flavor, paired with a creamy, slightly thickened texture that many describe as spoonable or drinkable. Users commonly prepare it as a grab-and-go breakfast or evening snack, praising convenience and satisfying mouthfeel while sometimes noting variable sweetness and lumpiness in online reviews.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat flour
- oat milk
oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Apple and cinnamon notes create a mild, warm fruit-spice flavor, paired with a creamy, slightly thickened texture that many describe as spoonable or drinkable. Users commonly prepare it as a grab-and-go breakfast or evening snack, praising convenience and satisfying mouthfeel while sometimes noting variable sweetness and lumpiness in online reviews.
Ingredients
Certified Gluten-free Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Protein Blend (milk Protein Concentrate, Rice Protein), Apples (powder, Diced), Oat Milk (oat Flour, Natural Flavor), Date Powder, Maple Sugar, Chia Seeds, Flaxseed, Hemp Hearts, Natural Flavors, Coconut Oil Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Ground Cinnamon, Himalayan Pink Salt, Monk Fruit. Contains Milk. Made In A Facility That Also Handles Peanuts.
Check Oats Over Night Shake Apple Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oats Over Night Shake Apple Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
Better Oats, Instant Oatmeal, Cinnamon Roll, 100 Calorie Pack, 10 Packets
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Cinnamon Apple Spice 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
Where to buy
Oats Over Night Shake Apple Cinnamon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


