Is Oats Over Night Shake Apple Cinnamon Dairy Free?

Description
Apple and cinnamon notes create a mild, warm fruit-spice flavor, paired with a creamy, slightly thickened texture that many describe as spoonable or drinkable. Users commonly prepare it as a grab-and-go breakfast or evening snack, praising convenience and satisfying mouthfeel while sometimes noting variable sweetness and lumpiness in online reviews.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Apple and cinnamon notes create a mild, warm fruit-spice flavor, paired with a creamy, slightly thickened texture that many describe as spoonable or drinkable. Users commonly prepare it as a grab-and-go breakfast or evening snack, praising convenience and satisfying mouthfeel while sometimes noting variable sweetness and lumpiness in online reviews.
Ingredients
Certified Gluten-free Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Protein Blend (milk Protein Concentrate, Rice Protein), Apples (powder, Diced), Oat Milk (oat Flour, Natural Flavor), Date Powder, Maple Sugar, Chia Seeds, Flaxseed, Hemp Hearts, Natural Flavors, Coconut Oil Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Ground Cinnamon, Himalayan Pink Salt, Monk Fruit. Contains Milk. Made In A Facility That Also Handles Peanuts.
Check Oats Over Night Shake Apple Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oats Over Night Shake Apple Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
Better Oats, Instant Oatmeal, Cinnamon Roll, 100 Calorie Pack, 10 Packets
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Cinnamon Apple Spice 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
Where to buy
Oats Over Night Shake Apple Cinnamon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


