Is Oats Over Night Shake Apple Cinnamon Vegetarian?

Description
Apple and cinnamon notes create a mild, warm fruit-spice flavor, paired with a creamy, slightly thickened texture that many describe as spoonable or drinkable. Users commonly prepare it as a grab-and-go breakfast or evening snack, praising convenience and satisfying mouthfeel while sometimes noting variable sweetness and lumpiness in online reviews.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Apple and cinnamon notes create a mild, warm fruit-spice flavor, paired with a creamy, slightly thickened texture that many describe as spoonable or drinkable. Users commonly prepare it as a grab-and-go breakfast or evening snack, praising convenience and satisfying mouthfeel while sometimes noting variable sweetness and lumpiness in online reviews.
Ingredients
Certified Gluten-free Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Protein Blend (milk Protein Concentrate, Rice Protein), Apples (powder, Diced), Oat Milk (oat Flour, Natural Flavor), Date Powder, Maple Sugar, Chia Seeds, Flaxseed, Hemp Hearts, Natural Flavors, Coconut Oil Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Ground Cinnamon, Himalayan Pink Salt, Monk Fruit. Contains Milk. Made In A Facility That Also Handles Peanuts.
Check Oats Over Night Shake Apple Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oats Over Night Shake Apple Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
Better Oats, Instant Oatmeal, Cinnamon Roll, 100 Calorie Pack, 10 Packets
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Cinnamon Apple Spice 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
Where to buy
Oats Over Night Shake Apple Cinnamon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


