Is Oberto Original Snack Sticks, 5 Ounce (Pack of 4) Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • made in colored beef collagen casing
  • pork
  • natural flavorings
  • natural smoke flavor

made in colored beef collagen casing

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Spices, Encapsulated Citric Acid, Natural Smoke Flavor, Natural Flavorings, Cultured Celery Powder, Made In Colored Beef Collagen Casing (Malt Extract, Paprika Extract)

Check Oberto Original Snack Sticks, 5 Ounce (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oberto Original Snack Sticks, 5 Ounce (Pack of 4) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
ChewyTender
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go