Is Ocado Parmigiano Reggiano Shavings Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- unpasteurised cow's milk
unpasteurised cow's milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unpasteurised Cow's Milk, Salt, Rennet.Allergy Advice! .
Check Ocado Parmigiano Reggiano Shavings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ocado Parmigiano Reggiano Shavings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Kirkland Signature Parmigiano Reggiano Cheese
Trader Joe's Grated Parmigiano Reggiano
So Delicious Coconut With Chocolate Shavings
De Cecco Pesto Alla Genovese Parmigiano Reggiano
Where to buy
Ocado Parmigiano Reggiano Shavings is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Flake


