Is Oceans Halo Noodle Bowl Vgn Chicken - 4.02 Oz Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Ready-to-eat noodle bowl offering savory, broth-forward flavor with tender, springy noodles and soft, bite-sized protein pieces. Consumers often cite quick convenience for lunches or travel, noting consistent texture and satisfying warmth; reviews commonly praise portability and flavor while some report mild seasoning or small portion size and easy preparation overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Powder, Natural Flavor, Organic Ginger Powder, Organic Sesame Oil, Citric Acid, Organic Dried Kelp, Organic Cayenne Pepper, Organic Dried Mushroom.;organic Vegetable Packet Organic Dried Green Onion, Organic Dried Carrots, Organic Dried Corn.

Check Oceans Halo Noodle Bowl Vgn Chicken - 4.02 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Oceans Halo Noodle Bowl Vgn Chicken - 4.02 Oz is available at 6 retailers

Central MarketHarris TeeterJewel-OscoThrive MarketVitacostWhole Foods

About this product

Noodle · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SoupLunchOn The Go