Is Odwalla Apple & Greens Smoothie & Pasteurized Kombucha Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Banana Puree, Pasteurized Kombucha (Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Tea, Kombucha Cultures), Concentrated Apple, Mango And Peach Purees, Chicory Root Fiber, Concentrated Coconut Water, Less Than 2% Of: Concentrated Lemon Juice, Natural Flavors, Spirulina, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Gellan Gum, Pectins, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086 (Probiotic), Kale, Barley Grass, Jerusalem Artichoke, Wheat Sprouts And Grass
Check Odwalla Apple & Greens Smoothie & Pasteurized Kombucha against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Odwalla Apple & Greens Smoothie & Pasteurized Kombucha in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Health-Ade Organic Vegan Pink Lady Apple Kombucha - 16 fl oz
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO
ORGANIC SUPER FRUIT GREENS ORANGE, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, CUCUMBER, SPINACH, ROMAINE, KALE FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE SMOOTHIE, SUPER FRUIT GREENS
Trader Joe's Fruits and Greens Smoothie Blend
ORGANIC DEFENSE UP ORANGE, PINEAPPLE, MANGO, APPLE, ACEROLA FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE, DEFENSE UP
Where to buy
Odwalla Apple & Greens Smoothie & Pasteurized Kombucha is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


