Is Odwalla Mint to be Berry 100% Juice Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- biotin
- natural flavors
- riboflavin phosphate
- calcium pantothenate
- +5 more
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apple Juice And Coconut Water From Concentrate, Guava Puree, Strawberry Puree From Concentrate, Blueberry, Blackberry And Grape Juices From Concentrate, Less Than 2% Of: Lemon And Lime Juices From Concentrate, Vitamins B1, B2, B3, B5, B6, B7, B12 (Thiamine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin Phosphate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Biotin, Cyanocobalamin), Natural Flavors, Gellan Gum, Fruit And Vegetable Juices (For Color)
Check Odwalla Mint to be Berry 100% Juice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Odwalla Mint to be Berry 100% Juice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Odwalla Mint to be Berry 100% Juice is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Bottle, Liquid


