Is Oebel Brioche De Fêtes Marzipanstollen) 500 G Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flol1f' sultan
- wheat starch
wheat flol1f' sultan
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flol1f' Sultan, Almcnds 4%, Yeast, Palm Fat, Sugar, Water, Peel 2% (Gluco - Dextrose, Candied Orange Se-fructose-syrup, Orange Peel, Citric Acid (Acidifier)), Candied Lemon Peel 2% (Glucca Se-fructose-syrv Lemon Peel, Citron Peel, Iaifier), Rape Seed Oil, Citric Acid Sorbitol (Humectant), Ir Vert Sugar Syrup, Lavour, Haeinuts 1%, Whoi - Milk Powder, Mono - And Diglycerides Fatty Acids (:Mulsifier), Wheat Starch, Gu Ar Gum (Thickener), Whole Egg Powder
Check Oebel Brioche De Fêtes Marzipanstollen) 500 G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oebel Brioche De Fêtes Marzipanstollen) 500 G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Sweet Rolls Brioche-Style
Nature's Own Perfectly Crafted Brioche Style Hamburger Buns 8 Count
Nature's Own® Perfectly Crafted™ Thick Sliced Brioche Style Bread 22 Oz. Loaf
Nature's Own Perfectly Crafted Brioche Style Hot Dog Buns 8 Count
Tylenol for Adults 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen Caplets 100 ea Box
About this product
Bread · Loaf


