Is Off The Eaten Path Sour Cream Pea & Bean Sticks Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato Starch, Sunflower Oil, White Bean Flour (14%), Pinto Bean Flour (14%), Green Pea Flour (14%), Sour Cream and Black Pepper Seasoning [Onion Powder, Sour Cream Powder (contains Milk), Black Pepper Powder, Salt, Lactose (from Milk), Milk Protein, Natural Flavourings], Salt, Potassium Chloride, Beetroot Powder, Spinach Powder
Check Off The Eaten Path Sour Cream Pea & Bean Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Off The Eaten Path Sour Cream Pea & Bean Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
Mid-America Farms Grade A Top The Tater The Original Chive Onion Sour Cream Dip, 12 Oz.
THE ORIGINAL GOURMET JELLY BEAN, ORANGE CRUSH, A&W ROOT BEER, DR PEPPER, 7UP, A&W CREAM SODA, GRAPE CRUSH
Mid-America Farms Top the Tater Chive Onion Sour Cream Dip
Where to buy
Off The Eaten Path Sour Cream Pea & Bean Sticks is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


