Is OGGS Victoria Sponge Cakes 4pk Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin), Pea Milk Concentrate (Water, Rapeseed Oil, Grape Juice Concentrate, Pea Protein, Fermented Pea. Natural Flavourings. Salt, Stabiliser: Gellan Gum), Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Palm), Water, Raspberry Jam (6%) (Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Concentrated Raspberry Puree, Water, Gelling Agent: Pectin; Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Trisodium Citrate, Colour: Anthocyanin, Flavouring), Aquafaba (Liquid Chickpea Extract), Humectant: Glycerine, Invert Sugar Syrup, Freeze Dried Raspberry Pieces (1.8%), Modified Starch, Wheat Gluten, Raising Agents: E450i, E501ii, Wheat Starch, Glucose Syrup, Emulsifiers: E471, E477, E481, Dextrose, Preservative: E202, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavouring
Check OGGS Victoria Sponge Cakes 4pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OGGS Victoria Sponge Cakes 4pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
About this product
Snack · Slice


