Is OGX Refreshing Scalp+ Teatree Mint Extra Strength Conditioner Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua/Water/Eau, Cetyl Alcohol, Behentrimonium Chloride, Glycerin, Amodimethicone, PPG-3 Benzyl Ether Myristate, Steareth-20, Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree) Leaf Oil, Mentha Piperita (Peppermint) Leaf Extract, Hamamelis Virginiana (Witch Hazel) Leaf Extract, Menthol, Menthyl Lactate, Glucose, Lactic Acid, Polyquaternium-37, Polyquaternium-47, Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate, PPG-1 Trideceth-6, Acrylates/Stearyl Methacrylate Copolymer, Sorbitan Oleate, Propylene Glycol, Isopropyl Alcohol, Sodium Hydroxide, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Phenoxyethanol, Potassium Sorbate, Parfum/Fragrance.

Check OGX Refreshing Scalp+ Teatree Mint Extra Strength Conditioner against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

OGX Refreshing Scalp+ Teatree Mint Extra Strength Conditioner is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
Cosmetic Use