Is Oh Henry Look What I Broughts! Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • modified milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

sugars (sugar, high fructose corn syrup), modified milk ingredients, almonds, cocoa butter, unsweetened chocolate, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, hydrogenated coconut oil, cocoa powder, sunflower oil, mono - and diglycerides, lecithin (soy), salt, artificial flavour, carrageenan, disodium phosphate, daily value* uotidienne* 7% vegetable oil (soybean oil and/or cottonseed oil). contains: almonds, milk, soy. may contain: peanuts, pecans. 4% ingrédients : sucres (sucre, sirop de maïs à haute teneur en fructose), substances 25% laitières modifiées, amandes, beurre de cacao, chocolat non sucré, huile de palmiste hydrogénée, huile de coprah 3% hydrogénée, poudre de cacao, huile de tournesol, mono et diglycédrides, lécithine 3% (soja), sel, arôme artificiel, carraghénine, 6% soja et/ou coton). contient : amandes, lait, soja. peut contenir : arachides, pacanes. phosphate disodique, huiles végétales 6% dnoon od rted by/importé par shey canada inc. ssauga, ontario, canada l4w ob1 comments? commentaires? shey.com or/ou 800-468-1714

Check Oh Henry Look What I Broughts! against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go