Is Only What You Need 30g Vanilla Plant Protein Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Owyn Protein Blend (pea Protein, Organic Pumpkin Seed Protein, Flaxseed Oil), Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Soluble Fiber, Sunflower Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Gellan Gum / Acacia Gum Blend, Guar Gum, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Natural Flavor, Monk Fruit Extract, Himalayan Pink Sea Salt, Greens Blend (spinach, Kale, Broccoli).
Check Only What You Need 30g Vanilla Plant Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Only What You Need 30g Vanilla Plant Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Mission Tortilla Wraps Protein Plant Powered Super Soft 6 Count - 9 OZ
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


