Is Oh Henry Look What I Broughts! Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- artificial flavour
artificial flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugars (sugar, high fructose corn syrup), modified milk ingredients, almonds, cocoa butter, unsweetened chocolate, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, hydrogenated coconut oil, cocoa powder, sunflower oil, mono - and diglycerides, lecithin (soy), salt, artificial flavour, carrageenan, disodium phosphate, daily value* uotidienne* 7% vegetable oil (soybean oil and/or cottonseed oil). contains: almonds, milk, soy. may contain: peanuts, pecans. 4% ingrédients : sucres (sucre, sirop de maïs à haute teneur en fructose), substances 25% laitières modifiées, amandes, beurre de cacao, chocolat non sucré, huile de palmiste hydrogénée, huile de coprah 3% hydrogénée, poudre de cacao, huile de tournesol, mono et diglycédrides, lécithine 3% (soja), sel, arôme artificiel, carraghénine, 6% soja et/ou coton). contient : amandes, lait, soja. peut contenir : arachides, pacanes. phosphate disodique, huiles végétales 6% dnoon od rted by/importé par shey canada inc. ssauga, ontario, canada l4w ob1 comments? commentaires? shey.com or/ou 800-468-1714
Check Oh Henry Look What I Broughts! against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oh Henry Look What I Broughts! in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


