No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Oh So Natural Gluten Free Salted Caramel Bar Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image

Description

This bar delivers a balanced sweet and salty caramel flavor with a soft, chewy interior and slight crunchy contrast. Consumers report it as a convenient on the go snack, dessert substitute or lunchbox treat. Reviews commonly note satisfying texture, pronounced caramel taste, occasional comments about sweetness and packaging convenience overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Peanuts (41%), Glucose Syrup, Sunflower Seeds (11%), Golden Syrup (sugar, Water), Rice Crisps (5%) (rice Flour, Rice Bran), Chicory Fibre, Corn Flakes (4%), Caramel Fudge Balls (3%) {contains Milk, Emulsifier [322 (from Soy)]}, Vegetable Oil, Puffed Buckwheat, Maltodextrin (from Corn), Pepitas (1%), Emulsifier [322 (from Soy)]. Salt (0.5%), Natural Flavours. Contains Milk, Peanuts And Soy. May Contain Sesame Seeds And Tree Nuts.

Check Oh So Natural Gluten Free Salted Caramel Bar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Dairy Free? Oh So Natural Gluten Free Salted Caramel Bar | Spoonful